Fiber Converters

Home » Fiber Converters
SC04M2_small

SC09FSS


Serial RS232/RS485/RS422 to fiber Optic Media converter
Read more…

SC04M2_small

SC09FSR


SC09FSR series finds application in longdistance transmission of Serial signals.
Read more…


SC04M2_small

SC12FSSHI


Serial to Dual Fiber port converter for Ring Networks with Self Healing capacity
Read more…

SC04M2_small

SC09FENI


Model SC09 provides a cost effective plug-and-play solution for long-range 10Base-T or 100Base-TX Ethernet extensions.
Read more…


SC04M2_small

SC09FED


Fiber to Ethernet 10/100 BaseT Media Converter
Read more…

SC04M2_small

SC09FENGI


Model SC09 provides a cost effective plug-and-play solution for long-range Giga Ethernet extensions.
Read more…


SC04M2_small

SC09FEDG


Model SC09FEDG provides a cost effective plug-and-play solution for longrange 10Base-T, 100Base-TX and 1000Base-TX Ethernet extensions.
Read more…


SC04M2_small

SC09FER


16 Channel, Rack type Fiber to Ethernet Media converter
Read more…

SC04M2_small

SC09FEN SFP


Model SC09FE provides a cost effective plug-and-play solution for long-range 10Base-T or 100Base-TX Ethernet extensions.
Read more…

SC04M2_small

SC09 MM SM


The SC09 MMSM series Media Converter can provide date transmission between Multi-mode (850nm or 1310nm) and Single mode (1310nm or 1550nm)
Read more…


SC04M2_small

SC09FPC


The SC09FPC series is designed for use in Profibus-DP fieldbus networks.
Read more…

SC04M2_small

SC09FGC


The SC09FG series is designed for use in Genius Optical networks. It is packed with feature like data rate up to 153.6kbps, 35mm DIN rail mounting, Redundant power input (9V~30VDC),relay output alarm.
Read more…